SUPREME COURT OF THE PHILIPPINES
Supreme Court Building, Padre Faura St., Ermita, 1000 Manila.
Telephone (02) 5225090 to 94
Telefax (02) 526-8129
Email: pio@sc.judiciary.gov.ph

NAME

POSITION

CONTACT INFORMATION

EMAIL ADDRESS

OFFICE OF THE CHIEF JUSTICE
Hon. MARIA LOURDES SERENO Chief Justice    
SUPREME COURT  JUSTICES
Hon. MARVIC LEONEN Associate Justice    
Hon. ANTONIO T. CARPIO Associate Justice    
Hon. PRESBITERO J. VELASCO, JR. Associate Justice    
Hon. TERESITA J. LEONARDO-DE CASTRO Associate Justice    
Hon. ARTURO D. BRION Associate Justice    
Hon. DIOSDADO M. PERALTA Associate Justice    
Hon. LUCAS P. BERSAMIN Associate Justice    
Hon. MARIANO C. DEL CASTILLO Associate Justice    
Hon. ROBERTO A. ABAD Associate Justice    
Hon. MARTIN S. VILLARAMA, JR. Associate Justice    
Hon. JOSE P. PEREZ Associate Justice    
Hon. JOSE C. MENDOZA Associate Justice    
Hon. BIENVENIDO L. REYES Associate Justice    
Hon. ESTELA M. PERLAS-BERNABE Associate Justice    

REGIONAL/MUNICIPAL TRIAL COURTS

PROVINCE

JUDGE

LOCATION

CORDILLERA ADMINISTRATIVE REGION
Abra    
Apayao    
Benguet JUDGE EMMANUEL C. RASING Regional Trial Court, Branch 3, Baguio City, Benguet
Ifugao JUDGE MODESTO D. BAHUL, JR 2nd Municipal Circuit Trial Court, Lamut-Kiangan-Tinoc-Asipulo, Ifugao
Kalinga    
Mt. Province    
REGION 1
Ilocos Norte    
Ilocos Sur JUDGE REDAN A. ACAL
 
10th Municipal Circuit Trial Court, Cervantes-Quirino, Ilocos Sur
  JUDGE MARIA CELESTINA DE MAYO CABAGUIO Municipal Circuit Trial Court, Candon City, Ilocos Sur
La Union JUDGE JESSE P. CABRILLOS Municipal Circuit Trial Court, Balaoan, La Union
Pangasinan JUDGE CHARINA IMELDA A. CASINGAL-SAZON Regional Trial Court, Branch 54, Alaminos City, Pangasinan
  JUDGE MERVIN JOVITO S. SAMADAN Regional Trial Court, Branch 40, Dagupan City, Pangasinan
  JUDGE MARIA LAARNI RAMOS PARAYNO Regional Trial Court, Branch 68, Lingayen, Pangasinan
  JUDGE LILY DAVA LABARDA Regional Trial Court, Branch 40, Dagupan City, Pangasinan
  JUDGE GERELY CABUYADAO RICO 4th Municipal Circuit Trial Court, San Fabian-San Jacinto, Pangasinan
REGION 2

Batanes

   
Cagayan JUDGE NELJOE A. CORTES
 
Regional Trial Court, Branch 6, Aparri, Cagayan
Isabela JUDGE HEHERSON A. CASARENO 15th Municipal Circuit Trial Court, Jones-San Agustin, Isabela
Nueva Vizcaya JUDGE CICERO B. JANDOC Regional Trial Court, Branch 29, Bayombong, Nueva Vizcaya
  JUDGE HERSON S. VALMORES Municipal Trial Court, Kasibu, Nueva Vizcaya
  JUDGE NERISSA E. LEAL-RASING 2nd Municipal Circuit Trial Court, Dupax del Norte-Dupax del Sur A. Castañeda, Nueva Vizcaya
Quirino JUDGE DONABEL ASUNCION BALOT 1st Municipal Circuit Trial Court, Aglipay-Saguday, Quirino
REGION 3
Aurora    
Bataan    
Bulacan    
Nueva Ecija    
Pampanga    
Tarlac    
Zambales    
REGION 4-A (CALABARZON)
Batangas    
Cavite JUDGE MEDERLYN PRESA MANGALINDAN Municipal Trial Court , Branch 1, Cavite City
Laguna JUDGE MARIA CHRISTINE ISABEL Z. FALGUERA-GUERRERO Regional Trial Court, Branch 29, San Pablo City, Laguna
  JUDGE MARIA CHRISTINE ISABEL Z. FALGUERA-GUERRERO Municipal Trial Court Branch 2, San Pablo City, Laguna
  JUDGE REAN G. ARIZALA-JOAQUIN
 
Municipal Trial Court , Branch 3, San Pablo City, Laguna
  JUDGE ERIC S. FORTALEZA Municipal Trial Court , Sta. Cruz, Laguna
  JUDGE CRISOSTOMO J. DAÑGUILAN Municipal Trial Court , Cabuyao, Laguna
Quezon JUDGE NAPOLEON E. MATIENZO
 
Regional Trial Court, Branch 62, Gumaca, Quezon
  JUDGE ALELIE A. BRIONES GARCIA presiding judge of Polillo-Panukulan, Quezon 5th MCTC
  JUDGE INGRID ANNE RIOLA-BERMIDO presiding judge of Padre Burgos-Agdangan, Quezon 3rd MCTC
Rizal JUDGE LILY ANN MARCOS PADAEN Regional Trial Court, Branch 68, Binangonan, Rizal
  JUDGE BEATRICE ALVAREZ CAUNAN-MEDINA
 
Regional Trial Court, Branch 75, San Mateo, Rizal
  JUDGE KATHERINE C. JAMBARO-ALTUBAR Municipal Trial Court , Angono, Rizal
  JUDGE BARRY BOY A. SALVADOR
 
Municipal Trial Court, Branch 1, Antipolo City, Rizal
  JUDGE EVANGELINE CABOCHAN SANTOS
 
Municipal Trial Court, Branch 2, Antipolo City, Rizal
REGION 4-B (MIMAROPA)
Marinduque JUDGE EMMANUEL R. RECALDE
 
Regional Trial Court, Branch 38, Boac, Marinduque
Occidental Mindoro
 
JUDGE GAY MARIE LUBIGAN-RAFAEL presiding judge of San Jose, Mindoro Occidental RTC Branch 46
Oriental Mindoro    
Palawan JUDGE LEAH DE LOS REYES BAGUYO
 
Regional Trial Court, Branch 48, Puerto Princesa, Palawan
  JUDGE AMBROSIO B. DE LUNA
 
Regional Trial Court, Branch 51, Puerto Princesa, Palawan
  JUDGE RONILO A. BERONIO
 
Municipal Circuit Trial Court, Roxas-Cagayancillo, Palawan
Romblon    
REGION 5
Albay    
Camarines Norte    
Camarines Sur    
Catanduanes    
Masbate    
Sorsogon    
REGION 6

Aklan

JUDGE CICERO TUAZON LAMPASA
 
REGIONAL TRIAL COURT, BRANCH 2, KALIBO, AKLAN
Antique    
Capiz    
Guimaras    
Iloilo    
Negros Occidental    
REGION 7
Bohol JUDGE LAEBETH LUNGAY VARQUEZ MUNICIPAL TRIAL COURT IN CITIES, BRANCH 1, TAGBILARAN CITY, BOHOL
  JUDGE YVETTE CHRISTINE R. LABRADOR-SOLENG
 
13TH MUNICIPAL CIRCUIT TRIAL COURT, LOAY-ALBUQUERQUE-BACLAYON, BOHOL
Cebu JUDGE JACINTO FAJARDO
 
presiding judge of Talisay City, Cebu RTC Branch 66
  JUDGE KIT ENRIQUEZ
 
presiding judge of Boljoon-Alcoy, Cebu 9th Municipal Circuit Trial Court (MCTC)
  JUDGE MERCEDITA G. DADOLE-YGNACIO
 
REGIONAL TRIAL COURT, BRANCH 28, MANDAUE CITY, CEBU
Negros Oriental JUDGE MARIA CORAZON CALIMBAYAN GADUGDUG MUNICIPAL TRIAL COURT IN CITIES, BRANCH 2, DUMAGUETE CITY, NEGROS ORIENTAL
  JUDGE LEAH PARTOSA VILLARUBIA
 
1ST MUNICIPAL CIRCUIT TRIAL COURT, PAMPLONA-AMLAN-SAN JOSE, NEGROS ORIENTAL
  JUDGE MA. KATRINA CABALDE GONZALEZ
 
2ND MUNICIPAL CIRCUIT TRIAL COURT, MANJUYOD-AYUNGON-BINDOY, NEGROS ORIENTAL
Siquijor    
REGION 8    
Biliran    
Eastern Samar JUDGE NATHANIEL E. BALDONO REGIONAL TRIAL COURT, BRANCH 2, BORONGAN, EASTERN SAMAR
  JUDGE FIEL ILUMBA MARMITA 4TH MUNICIPAL CIRCUIT TRIAL COURT, SAN JULIAN-SULAT, EASTERN SAMAR
Leyte JUDGE ALTONE M. MIRALLES REGIONAL TRIAL COURT, BRANCH 8, TACLOBAN CITY, LEYTE
  JUDGE GIRLIE BORREL-YU REGIONAL TRIAL COURT, BRANCH 35, ORMOC CITY, LEYTE
  JUDGE RENE D. ROMERO JR. MUNICIPAL TRIAL COURT IN CITIES, ORMOC CITY, LEYTE
  JUDGE ESTEFANIE R. PLAZA MUNICIPAL TRIAL COURT, BURAUEN, LEYTE
Northern Samar JUDGE GORGONIA PINEDA-ENCINA 9TH MUNICIPAL CIRCUIT TRIAL COURT, CAPUL-SAN VICENTE, NORTHERN SAMAR
  JUDGE REBERNA BALADING QUIBAL 4TH MUNICIPAL CIRCUIT TRIAL COURT, CATUBIG-LAS NAVAS, NORTHERN SAMAR
Samar JUDGE NOEL SERMENSE presiding judge of Calbayog City, Samar MTCC
  JUDGE RITCHIE B. REYES 8TH MUNICIPAL CIRCUIT TRIAL COURT, DARAM-ZUMARRAGA, SAMAR
  JUDGE ALLAN SIXTO DE GUIA ESTUDILLO 3rd MUNICIPAL CIRCUIT TRIAL COURT, GANDARA-MATUGUINAO, SAN JORGE, SAMAR
Southern Leyte JUDGE TERSO Y. DUCENTES 1ST MUNICIPAL CIRCUIT TRIAL COURT, MACROHON-PADRE BURGOS-LIMASAWA, SOUTHERN LEYTE
REGION 9 (ZAMBOANGA PENINSULA)
Zamboanga del Norte JUDGE FELIX RODRIGUEZ JR. presiding judge of Pagadian City, Zamboanga del Norte RTC Branch 18
  JUDGE CHERRY JOY CONCHA-AGEAS
 
presiding judge of Dipolog City, Zamboanga del Norte RTC Branch 10
  JUDGE ALNAIZA TUNGUPON HASSIMAN presiding judge of Katipunan-Sergio Osmena Sr, Zamboanga del Norte 5th MCTC
Zamboanga del Sur JUDGE CATHERINE CALUMBA FABIAN presiding judge of Zamboanga City, Zamboanga del Sur Regional Trial Court (RTC) Branch 16
Zamboanga Sibugay JUDGE ANTHONY DELA TORRE ISAW presiding judge of Ipil, Zamboanga Sibugay RTC Branch 24
REGION 10 - NORTHERN MINDANAO
Bukidnon JUDGE JERLIE LUIS REQUERME presiding judge of Impasugong-Sumilao, Bukidnon 3rd MCTC
  JUDGE SUSAN SON AZARES presiding judge of Kibawe-Damulog-Kadingilan, Bukidnon 6th MCTC
Camiguin    
Lanao del Norte    
Misamis Occidental JUDGE ALVYN R. LOPENA presiding judge of Aloran-Panaon, Misamis Occidental 3rd MCTC
  JUDGE STEPHEN IAN BELACHO presiding judge of Calamba-Baliangao, Misamis Occidental 1st MCTC
Misamis Oriental JUDGE SABRINA BALBON LAGAMON presiding judge of Initao-Libertad, Misamis Oriental 8th MCTC
REGION 11 - DAVAO REGION
Compostela Valley    
Davao del Norte    
Davao del Sur JUDGE MAGNOLIA CASSION VELEZ Digos City, Davao del Sur RTC Branch 20
  JUDGE NANETTE GUSTILLO LEMANA presiding judge of Davao City, Davao del Sur Municipal Trial Court in Cities (MTCC) Branch 6
Davao Oriental    
REGION 12- SOCCSKSARGEN
North Cotabato    
Sarangani JUDGE ARNEL AMPARO ZAPATOS presiding judge of Glan-Malapatan Sarangani 1st MCTC
South Cotabato    
Sultan Kudarat    
REGION 13 - CARAGA
Agusan del Norte    
Agusan del Sur    
Dinagat Island    
Surigao del Norte JUDGE CESAR BORDALBA
 
presiding judge of Dapa, Surigao del Norte RTC Branch 31
  JUDGE JULIETO BAJAN presiding judge of Surigao City, Surigao del Norte MTCC Branch 2
Surigao del Sur    
AUTONOMOUS REGION IN MUSLIM MINDANAO (ARMM) (www.armm.gov.ph)
Basilan    
Lanao del Sur JUDGE OSOP M. PALAGAWAD ABBAS presiding judge of the Wao-Bumbaran Lanao del Sur 9th MCTC
Maguindanao    
Sulu    
Tawi-Tawi    
NATIONAL CAPITAL REGION
Caloocan    
Las Piñas    
Makati    
Malabon    
Mandaluyong    
Manila    
Marikina    
Muntinlupa    
Navotas    
Parañaque    
Pasay    
Pasig    
Pateros    
Quezon    
San Juan    
Taguig    
Valenzuela    
 

[BACK]