AGENCIES/OFFICES UNDER THE OFFICE OF THE PRESIDENT

OFFICE/COMPANY

NAME/POSITION

CONTACT INFORMATION

EMAIL ADDRESS

ANTI-MONEY LAUNDERING COUNCIL

 
AMANDO M. TETANGCO JR.
Chairman

ATTY. VICENTE S. AQUINO
Executive Director

5/F EDPC Bldg., Bangko Sentral ng Pilipinas Complex, Mabini cor. Vito Cruz St., Malate, Manila
Tel: 708-7701 loc.3083; 523-4421
Fax: 708-7909
vaquino@bsp.gov.ph
CAREER EXECUTIVE SERVICE BOARD NIEVES L. OSORIO
Chairman of the Board

ANTONIO D. KALAW JR.
Chairman of the Board

FRANCISCO DUQUE
Vice- Chairman of the Board

CHARITO L. ELEGIR
Board Member

EVANGELINE M. CRUZADO
Board Member

ANGELITO M. TWAÑO
Board Member

SUSANA D. VARGAS
Board Member
   

CLIMATE CHANGE COMMISSION

ELISEA G. GOZUN
Chairman

MARY ANN LUCILE L. SERING
Vice Chairman

Peter Angelo V. Perfecto
Rex Victor O. Cruz
Members of the People’s Survival Fund Board

Room 238 Mabini Hall, Malacañang Compound San Miguel, Manila
Tel. Nos: (632) * 7353144 * 7353069
Fax: (632) 7353144 * 7353069
info@climate.gov.ph

COMMISSION ON HIGHER EDUCATION

PATRICIA LICUANAN
Chairman

JULITO D. VITRIOLO
Executive Director

CARMINA B. ALONZO
DIRECTOR IV

VIRGINIA D. AKIATE
Director IV

LIBERTAD P. GARCIA
Director IV

NAPOLEON B. IMPERIAL
Deputy Executive Director IV

MARIA TERESITA M. SEMANA
Director III

CARMELITA YADAO-SISON
Acting Director III

MARICAR R. CASQUEJO
MAURA CONSOLACION D. CRISTOBAL
JUANITO R. DEMETRIO
NAPOLEON K. JUANILLO JR.
TEOTICIA C. TAGUIBAO

Acting Directors IV

MARIA CYNTHIA ROSE B. BAUTISTA
Commissioner

RUPERTO S. SANGALANG
Commissioner

EVELINA BUENCAMINO GUEVARA-ESCUDERO
Members of the Board of Regents of the University of the Philippines

REYNATO S. PUNO
Member of the Board of Regents of the University of the Philippines

Higher Education Development Center (HEDC) Bldg., C.P. Garcia Avenue, U.P. Diliman, Quezon City

Tel. 441-11-77; 385-43-91
info@ched.gov.ph

COMMISSION ON THE FILIPINO LANGUAGE

 

VIRGILIO S. ALMARIO
Chairman
Full-time Commissioner, Tagalog

PURIFICACION G. DE LIMA
Full-time Commissioner, Ilokano

JERRY B. GRACIO
Full-time Commissioner, Samar-Leyte

JOHN E. BARRIOS
Part-time Commissioner, Hiligaynon

LUCENA P. SAMSON
Part-time Commissioner, Pampanga

MA. CRISANTA N. FLORES
Part-time Commissioner, Pangasinan

LORNA E. FLORES
Part-time Commissioner, Languages of Southern Cultural Communities

ABDON M. BALDE JR.
Part-time Commissioner, Bikol

NORIAM H. LADJAGAIS
Part-time Commissioner, Muslim Mindanao

ORLANDO B. MAGNO
Part-time Commissioner, Cebuano

JIMMY B. FONG
Part-time Commissioner, Languages of Northern Cultural Communities

ROBERTO T. AÑONUEVO
Acting Director General
2F Watson Building
1610 J.P. Laurel St., San Miguel, Manila.
Tel. No: 733-7260
Fax: 736-2525 loc 102
 
http://www.kwf.gov.ph
komfil.gov@gmail.com

COMMISSION ON FILIPINOS OVERSEAS

IMELDA M. NICOLAS
Chairperson

MARY GRACE A. TIRONA
Executive Director

City Gold Center, 1345 Pres. Quirino Avenue cor. South Super Highway, Paco, Manila
Tel.: 561-8333; 564-1927 DL
Telefax: 561-8332

 

COMMISSION ON HUMAN RIGHTS (CHR)

LORETTA ANN ROSALES
Chairperson
   

COMMISSION ON MARITIME AFFAIRS

HENRY SICAD BENSURTO JR
Secretary General
   
COMMISSION ON POPULATION Mr. TOMAS OSIAS
Executive Director

Benjamin de Leon
Rodrigo Tano
Jaime Galvez-Tan

Commissioners

DR. RODRIGO D. TANO
Commissioner - Representing inter-faith groups

BENJAMIN D. DE LEON
Commissioner - Representing non-government organizations
Welfareville Compound, Mandaluyong City
531-6805; 533-5122 F; 531-7164
 

COOPERATIVE DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY

LECIRA V. JUAREZ
Chairperson

Atty. Niel A. Santillan
Executive Director
5/F, Ben-Lor Bldg., 1184 Quezon Avenue, 1102, Quezon City
371-2077 TF;
373-6906;
372-3801 to 24 TL
http://www.cda.gov.ph/

 

DANGEROUS DRUGS BOARD

ANTONIO VILLAR JR.
Chairman

ROMMEL L. GARCIA, M.D.
Vice Chairman / Permanent Board Member

JOSE MARLOWE S. PEDREGOSA
Executive Director

EDGAR C. GALVANTE
Undersecretary/Permanent Board Member

AMADOR S. PABUSTAN
Assistant Secretary

AMADOR SERRANO PABUSTAN
Acting Deputy Executive Director for Administration

BENJAMIN REYES
Deputy Executive Director for Operations

EVA PONCE DE LEON
Member

Third Floor, DDB-PDEA Bldg., NIA Road National Government Center, East Triangle Diliman, Q.C.
HOTLINE:
632.9291753
632.929-53-77
632.929-98-75
Fax: 632.929-66-77
632.929-98-75
 

EDSA PEOPLE POWER COMMISSION

CHRISTOPHER L. CARRION
Chairman

JORGE SARMIENTO
Commissioner
   

ENERGY REGULATORY COMMISSION

ZENAIDA G. CRUZ-DUCUT
Chairperson

FRANCIS SATURNINO C. JUAN
Executive Director

JOSEFINA PATRICIA MAGPALE-ASIRIT
Commissioner

ALFREDO NON
GLORIA YAP-TARUC

Members

Energy Regulatory Commission, Pacific Center Building, San Miguel Avenue, Ortigas Center 1600, Pasig City, Metro Manila
General Information: Tel: (63-2) 914-5000 local 114
Fax: (63-2) 631-5816
Consumer Complaints: Tel: (63-2) 914-5000 local 149/150
Fax: (63-2) 687-5544
consumer@erc.gov.ph
info@erc.gov.ph
webmaster@erc.gov.ph 

FILM DEVELOPMENT COUNCIL OF THE PHILIPPINES

BRICCIO SANTOS
Chairperson / CEO

JOSE MIGUEL DELA ROSA
Executive Director

20th Flr. The Centerpoint Building Julia Vargas Avenue Corner Garnet Road, ortigas Center Pasig City'
Tel. Nos. (+632) 632-9512
(+632) 633-2204
Fax No: (+632) 638-2739
(+632) 634-6984
fdcphil@yahoo.com
http://www.filmdevcouncilph.org

GAMES AND AMUSEMENTS BOARD

JUAN RAMON GUANZON
Chairman
2/F Legaspi Towers 200 Paseo de Roxas 1200 Makati City
819-5854;
819-5855;
815-2168 F
 

HOUSING AND LAND USE REGULATORY BOARD

ANTONIO M. BERNARDO
Commissioner and CEO

FELIX WILLIAM FUENTEBELLA
Commissioner

TERESITA DESLERTO
Commissioner

LUIS ALVAREZ PAREDES
Commissioner

RIA CORAZON A. GOLEZ-CABRERA
Commissioner
HLRB Bldg., Kalayaan Ave., Diliman, Quezon City
924-3384;
924-3378
TF; 924-3389
 

HOUSING AND URBAN DEVELOPMENT COORDINATING COUNCIL

JEJOMAR C. BINAY
Chairman

CECILIA S. ALBA
Secretary General

GUILLERMO P. TORRES JR.
Member, representing the private sector, Board of Directors, Social Housing Finance Corporation (SHFC)

FELIXBERTO U. BUSTOS JR.
Member, Board of Directors, National Home Mortgage Finance Corporation (NHMFC)

15/F, BDP Plaza, Paseo de Roxas, Makati City
811-4116 TF
 

METROPOLITAN MANILA DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (MMDA)

FRANCIS TOLENTINO
Chairman

ALEX RAMON Q. CABANILLA
Deputy Chairman
w/ the rank of Undersecretary

CORAZON T. JIMENEZ
General Manager

THOMAS ORBOS
Assistant General Manager for Planning

MMDA Building, EDSA corner Orense St., Guadalupe, Makati City
Trunk Line : 882-4151 to 77
MMDA Hotline: 136
mis_mmda@yahoo.com

MINDANAO DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (MINDA) (former MINDANAO ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT COUNCIL (MEDCO))

LUWALHATI R. ANTONINO
Chairperson

VICENTE LAO
Member of the Board of Directors, Representing the Business Sector

4/F SSS Building JP Laurel Avenue, Bajada Davao City 8000
Tel No: (82) 221-1345
Fax No: (82) 221-6929
info@medco.gov.ph
 

MOVIE AND TELEVISION REVIEW AND CENSORS BOARD

EUGENIO H. VILLAREAL
Chairman

EMMANUEL H. BORLAZA
Vice Chairman

VICTORIANO S. MURING JR.
Executive Director

LESLIE JEAN CORDERO
Vice Chairman, representing the Presidential Communications Operations Office

CARMELO T. CHIONGLO
JO-ANN MAGLIPON

Members of the MTRCB board (representing the television industry)

FRANCIA C. CONRADO
Member

LEAH LOPEZ NAVARRO
Member

A. Francisco Bldg., 1373 E. Rodriguez Ave., 1120, Quezon City
711-0319;
721-3103;
721-3106;
725-9151 F;
721-4952 TL
 

NATIONAL ANTI-POVERTY COMMISSION

DR. JOSE ELISEO ROCAMORA
Lead Convenor/Director General
 
FLORENCIA DOROTAN
Deputy Director General / Undersecretary
 
PATROCINIO JUDE H. ESGUERRA III
Deputy Director-General / Undersecretary
 
GINA CANTANO-DE LA CRUZ
Assistant Secretary
 
LILA RAMOS SHAHANI
Assistant Secretary
 
BENJIE DELA CRUZ ZABALA
Director III
 
SEM H. CORDIAL
Director III
 
REY B. CADENA
Director III
 
JESUSA I. REBETE
Director III
 
NATIVIDAD Y. BERNARDINO
Director III
 
JOANNE LIM
Director IV
 
ROSALINDA A. MANABAT
Member representing workers in the formal sector and migrant workers
 
DELFA T. TALAID
member, representing Artisanal Fisherfolk
 
NORISA I. SABIRIN
member, representing Children
3/F Agricultural Training Institute Bldg. Elliptical Road, Diliman, Quezon City
426-5028; 426-5249 F
 
www.napc.gov.ph

NATIONAL COMMISSION FOR CULTURE AND THE ARTS

FELIPE M. DE LEON JR.
Chairperson

ADELINA M. SUEMITH
Executive Director

633 General Luna St., Intramuros, Manila
Tel: 527-2192 TL; 527-2193; 527-2191 F
info@ncca.gov.ph

CULTURAL CENTER OF THE PHILIPPINES

ISABEL CARO WILSON
President

JAIME C. LAYA
CAROLYN ESPOSO ESPIRITU
MARIA CRISTINA V. TURALBA

Members of the Board of Trustees (CCP)

   

MANILA ECONOMIC AND CULTURAL OFFICE

MANUEL E. DIMACULANGAN
Member, Board of Directors
   
NATIONAL ARCHIVES OF THE PHILIPPINES
VICTORINO MANALO
Executive Director

VIRGINIA E. DARLUCIO
Deputy Executive Director

National Library Bldg., T. M. Kalaw St., Ermita, Manila
525-1828 TF; 524-2054 F
 

NATIONAL HISTORICAL COMMISSION OF THE PHILIPPINES (NHCP)

MARIA SERENA I. DIOKNO
Chairman

LUDOVICO D. BADOY
Executive Director

AURORA CENTENO
Deputy Executive Director

DANIEL LICHAUCO HENARES
FE BUENAVENTURA MANGAHAS
RENE ESCALANTE
FERDINAND LLANES
MARIA SERENA DIOKNO
ABRAHAM P. SAKILI

Member of Boards

NIEVELENA V. ROSETE
FRANCIS A. GEALOGO
MEMBER OF THE BOARD

Members, Martial Law HIstorical Advisory Committee

T. M. Kalaw St., Ermita, Manila
525-7695
 
NATIONAL LIBRARY OF THE PHILIPPINES
ANTONIO M. SANTOS
Director
T. M. Kalaw St., Ermita, Manila
525-3196; 525-1748; 524-2329 F
 
NATIONAL MUSEUM
RAMON DEL ROSARIO JR.
Chairman

Director

BENITO VERGARA
RENE AVELLANA
MARINELLA FABELLA
FELICITY STA. MARIA
CORAZON ALVINA
MARIA ISABEL G. ONGPIN
FERNANDO ZOBEL DE AYALA
AUGUSTO F. VILLALON

Board Members

ARCHITECT AUGUSTO F. VILLALON
Member of the National Museum Board of Trustees, representing the private sector (distinguished Filipino artists)

   

NATIONAL COMMISSION ON INDIGENOUS PEOPLES (NCIP) (Under the Office of the Presidential Adviser on the Peace Process)

LEONOR T. ORALDE-QUINTAYO
Chairperson / Commissioner, Southern and Eastern Mindanao

MARLEA P. MUÑEZ
Executive Director

ZENAIDA BRIGIDA HAMADA-PAWID
Chairperson / Commissioner, representing Region I and CAR

PERCY A. BRAWNER
Commissioner, Region II

BAYANI SUMAOANG
Commissioner, Region III and the rest of Luzon

DIONESIA O. BANUA
Commissioner, Island Groups including Mindoro, Palawan, Romblon, Panay and the rest of the Visayas

DATU COSME M. LAMBAYON
Commissioner, Northern and Western Mindanao

ERA COLMO ESPAÑA
Commissioner, Central Mindanao

2/F D & E Bldg. cor. Roces Ave. and Quezon Ave., Quezon City
415-6803 TF

 

 
NATIONAL COMMISSION ON MUSLIM FILIPINOS BAI OMERA D. DIANALAN-LUCMAN
Secretary

SITTI DJALIA TURABIN-HATAMAN
Executive Director

ALGAMAR A. LATIPH
Acting Deputy Executive Director IV

MEHOL K. SADAIN
Commissioner

SALEM DEMUNA
Commissioner

AMIHILDA SANGCOPAN-ABDULHAKIM
Acting Deputy Executive Director

MASIDENG MAROHOMBSAR SALIC
Director IV

79 Jocfer Annex Bldg. Commonwealth Ave., Diliman,Q.C.
952-4875 TF
 

NATIONAL COMPUTER CENTER

JULI ANA E. SUDARIO
Officer-in-Charge
National Computer Center
Commission on Information & Communications Technology
C.P. Garcia Avenue, U.P. Diliman, Quezon City
Telephone Nos. 920-0101
Facsimile Nos. 920-7414
webmaster@ncc.gov.ph
NATIONAL COUNCIL ON DISABILITY AFFAIRS
 
MATEO A. LEE. JR.
Deputy Executive Director
NCDA Bldg., Isidora St., Barangay Holy Spirit, Q.C.
932-3663; 951-6033 F
 

NATIONAL INTELLIGENCE COORDINATING AGENCY

TRIFONIO SALAZAR
Director General

ERIC GOSENGFIAO
Deputy Director General

Filinila Balitaan
Zenaida Brosas
Assistant Director Generals, National Security Council

V. Luna Road cor. East Ave., Quezon City
922-1141; 928-6992; 921-4980

 

 

NATIONAL WATER RESOURCES BOARD

VICENTE S. PARAGAS
Executive Director
NATIONAL WATER RESOURCES BOARD
8th Floor, NIA Building, EDSA, Diliman
Quezon City
Phone Nos.: 928-2365/920-2641
Fax No.: 920-2724
nwrb@nwrb.gov.ph 

NATIONAL SECURITY COUNCIL (NSC)

CESAR GARCIA JR.
National Security Advisor and Director-General

DR. RAY D. RODEROS
FILINILA BALITAAN
ZENAIDA BROSAS

Assistant Director Generals

MA. VICTORIA CASTRO
Director III

NICA Compound, V. Luna Road cor. East Ave., Diliman, Quezon City
922-7382; 922-7395; 922-7331
 
NATIONAL TELECOMMUNICATIONS COMMISSION GAMALIEL A. CORDOBA
Commissioner

 
Agham Road, East Triangle, Diliman, Quezon City
Tel.: 924-4042; 924-4048; 921-7128 TF
www.ntc.gov.ph

NATIONAL YOUTH COMMISSION

LEON G. FLORES III
Chairman and CEO

SHIERWIN H. TAAY
Executive Director

PERCIVAL V. CEDANA
Commissioner-at-large

ERWIN CHUA ANDAYA
Commissioner, representing Visayas

GEORGINA P. NAVA
Commissioner, representing Luzon

EARL P. SAAVEDRA
Commissioner, representing Mindanao

NYC Main Office
4th Floor, Bookman Building, 373 Quezon Avenue, Quezon City
Trunk Lines: 749-9399 749-9401 749-9404 781-1613 781-1152 781-2386 781-2372
info@nyc.gov.ph

OFFICE ON MUSLIM AFFAIRS

DATU ALI B. SANGKI
Undersecretary/Executive Director
Tel no: (02) 952-6490, local 114
Fax no: (02) 952-4875
Direct line: (02) 952-4540
alibsangki@yahoo.com
www.oma.gov.ph

OFFICE OF THE PRESIDENTIAL ADVISER ON THE PEACE PROCESS

TERESITA DELES
Presidential Adviser
   

OPTICAL MEDIA BOARD

RONALD N. RICKETTS
Chairman

CYRUS PAUL S. VALENZUELA
OIC-Executive Director

CESAR D. MONTANO
Member, Representing the Private Sector (from an Industry Relying on Intellectual Property Protection)

ELMAR B. INGLES
Member, Representing the Consumer Organizations

35 Scout Limbaga Street Barangay Laging Handa Quezon City
Telephone Nos. 374-1393 / 410-2488
InfoTxt: 0918-8883777
mail@omb.gov.ph
www.omb.gov.ph

PALAWAN COUNCIL FOR SUSTAINABLE DEVELOPMENT

Gov. ABRAHAM KAHLIL MITRA
Chairman
PCSD Building, Sports Complex Road Sta. Monica Heights,Puerto Princesa City, Palawan
Tel. No: (6348) 434-4234, 434-4235

Palawan Council for Sustainable Development Staff, Unit 403 & 404, The One Executive Office Building, West Avenue cor. Col. Martinez St.
Phone/Fax: (632) 376-2060, 376-2061
oed@pcsd.ph

PASIG RIVER REHABILITATION COMMISSION (PRRC)

REGINA PAZ L. LOPEZ
Chairperson
5th Floor, Triumph Building
1610 Quezon Avenue, Quezon City
Phone: 2 926-5232 , 2 926-6449
Fax: 2 926-5233
pasiglahin@yahoo.com.ph

PHILIPPINE CENTER ON TRANSNATIONAL CRIME (PCTC)

FELIZARDO SERAPIO, JR.,
Executive Director

GEN. REX DEREQUITO PIAD,
Special Envoy for Transnational Crime

Philippine Center on Transnational Crime
2nd Flr, PNP Computer Service Bldg. Camp Crame, Quezon City
Tel. Nos: (632)724-2362, (632)723-0401 to 20, loc 4295 & 4395
Fax: (632)724-8775

center@pctc.gov.ph  

PHILIPPINE COMMISSION ON WOMEN (former NCRFW)
 

REMEDIOS IGNACIO-RIKKEN
Chairperson

EMMELINE L. VERSOZA

Executive Director

CECILE B. GUTIERREZ
Deputy Executive Director

MARIA JOY JARABELLO
Commissioner - representing the urban poor sector

JENNIFER LAGBAS
Commissioner representing the Business and Industry Sector

1145 J. P. Laurel St., San Miguel 1005, Manila
735-4955; 735-1654 TF
736-4449 F
 
PHILIPPINE DRUG ENFORCEMENT AGENCY ARTURO CACDAC JR.
Director –General

RENE ORBE
Deputy Director General

ABE L. LEMOS
Deputy Director General

PDEA Bldg. NIA Northside Road, National Government Center, Brgy. Pinyahan, Quezon City
Hotline:
(632) 927-9702
(632)928-3534
(632) 928-4060
(632) 928-0090
(632)928-6358
(632) 928-6829
(632) 928-8273

Fax:
(632) 929-1106
(643) 927-2899
pdea_pos@pdea.gov.ph

PHILIPPINE OLYMPIC COMMITTEE

MONICO O. PUENTEVELLA
Chairman

JOSE S. COJUANGCO JR.
President
PSC - Building A Philsports Complex, Meralco Avenue Pasig City, Philippines 1603
Tel. No. (+632) 632-1254
(+632) 631-5417
Fax No. (+632) 637-7104
jose_cojuangco@yahoo.com
philolympic@smartbro.net 

PHILIPPINE RACING COMMISSION

ANGEL LOPEZ CASTAÑO, JR.
Chairman

JESUS B. CANTOS
Executive Director

EDUARDO B. JOSE
Commissioner

4th Floor, Electra House Bldg., Esteban cor. Rufino St., Legaspi Vill. Makati City
Tel No. 843-0971 to 73
Fax No. 893-7717, 813-7198
chairman@philracom.gov.ph
info@philracom.gov.ph

PHILIPPINE SPORTS COMMISSION

RICARDO R. GARCIA
Chairman

GERALDINE GO BERNARDO
Executive Director

JOSE LUIS REYES GOMEZ,
Commissioner, PSC

Wigberto P. Clavecilla Jr.
Eduardo C. Domingo, Jr.
Reynaldo G. Fernando
Victor V. Tantoco

Commissioners

Philippine Sports Commission Administration Building
RMSC, Pablo Ocampo Sr. St., Malate, Manila
Tel. Nos:
+632 525-0808
+632 525-2240
 

PHILIPPINE TRUTH COMMISSION

HILARIO DAVIDE, JR.
Chairperson
   

PINATUBO PROJECT MANAGEMENT OFFICE

  PMC Complex Bldg., Clark Special Economic Zone, Pampanga
732-9563 TF; (045) 599-2295
 

PRESIDENTIAL ANTI-GRAFT COMMISSION (UNDER LEGAL AFFAIRS)

ATTY. RONALD. A. GERON
Officer-in-Charge
   
PRESIDENTIAL COMMISSION FOR THE URBAN POOR HERNANI PANGANIBAN
Chairman

CONRADO SILLADA
Commissioner

4th flr. DHC Bldg. 1115 EDSA, Quezon City

Rm. 328 Tahanan ng Masa (PACE), San Miguel, Manila
Tel. no.: 410-46-91
736-86-59 (telefax)
 

PRESIDENTIAL COMMISSION ON GOOD GOVERNMENT

ATTY. ANDRES J. BAUTISTA
Chairman

NELSON ACEBO
Commissioner

Richard Amurao
Gerard Mosquera
Vicente L. Gengos Jr.
Ngina Teresa Chan-Gonzaga

Commissioners

# 82 RIC Bldg., EDSA, Mandaluyong City
725-7098; 727-2927 F
 

PRESIDENTIAL COMMUNICATIONS DEVELOPMENT AND STRATEGIC PLANNING OFFICE

MANUEL L. QUEZON III
Deputy PCDSP Head
   

PRESIDENTIAL LEGISLATIVE LIAISON OFFICE

ANTONIO ROMAN
Head
House of Representatives, Quezon City
931-6423; 931-6047; 931-6671 F
 

PRESIDENTIAL MANAGEMENT STAFF

JULIA ABAD 
Chief
PMS Bldg., Arlegui St., San Miguel, Manila
734-2094;
734-2105;
733-3608;
734-2203 F
735-6056;
734-3971 to 80 TL
 

PRESIDENTIAL VISITING FORCES AGREEMENT COMMISSION

PAQUITO N. OCHOA JR.
Chairman

EDUARDO SL. OBAN, JR.
Executive Director

9th Floor, Department of Foreign Affairs Building 2330 Roxas Boulevard, Pasay City
Telephone Number:
+63 2 832-6197
Facsimile Number:
+63 2 832-6198
exdir@vfacom.ph
info@vfacom.ph

PROFESSIONAL REGULATION COMMISSION

ANGELINE T. CHUA-CHIACO
Commissioner

JULITA V. TOLEDO
Chairperson, Board of Respiratory Therapy

JESUS M. ESPINAS
Member
Board of Respiratory Therapy

PAZ LUCIDO
Vice Chairperson of the Board for Professional Teachers

VIVIAN SARABIA
TERESITA R. YAMBOT
MARY ROSE S. PAREDES
MARIA ELIZABETH B. VALCONCHA

Members, Board of Optometry

MIRIAM P. CUE
Chairperson
Board of Psychology

IMELDA VILLAR
Member, Board of Psychology

SENEN O. TEOPE
JESUS M. ESPINAS

Board members

PARALUMAN GIRON
NORA UY

Members of the Board for Professional Teachers

DOMINADOR H. SANTOS JR.
Member, Board of Dentistry

MA. ELIZABETH CALLANTA
Member, Board of Veterinary Medicine

VALENTINO M. MANGILA
Chairperson, Board for Master Plumbers

PEDRITO D. CAMILET JR.
PROSPERO A. ABELLANO

Members, Board for Master Plumbers

ALNAR L. DETALLA
Chairperson, Board of Electronics Engineering

HERMINIO J. ORBE
ENRICO CLARO R. DELMORO
Members, Board of Electronics Engineering

, Board of Respiratory Therapy

P. Paredes, Sampaloc, Manila
735-1535; 735-4671 to 74; 735-4476
 
REGIONAL HUMAN RIGHTS COMMISSION - AUTONOMOUS REGION IN MUSLIM MINDANAO (RHRC-ARMM) ALGAMAR A. LATIPH
Chairperson

GALUASCH BALLAHO
Member

   
SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION
 
TERESITA J. HERBOSA
Chairperson

BLAS JAMES VITERBO
Commissioner

SEC Bldg., EDSA, Greenhills, Mandaluyong City
Tel: 584-5343
Fax: 584-5498
 

SUBIC-CLARK AREA DEVELOPMENT COUNCIL (SACD)

     

TECHNICAL EDUCATIONS AND SKILLS DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (TESDA)

EMMANUEL JOEL VILLANUEVA
Director-General

IRENE M. ISAAC
Deputy Director General

TEODORO C. PASCUA
Acting Deputy Director General for Field Operations

FRANCISCO B. JUCAR JR.
Director IV

FLORENCIO F. SUNICO JR.
Acting Director IV

Rosanna A. Urdaneta
Acting Director IV

Nenuca E. Tangonan
Acting Director IV

TEODORO M. GATCHALIAN
Acting Director IV

ISIDRO ANTONIO C. ASPER
Member representing the labor sector

East Service Road, South Superhighway, Taguig City
Tel. Nos. : 893-2454 / 818-8829
Fax Nos. : 816-2480
http://www.tesda.gov.ph/

TELECOMMUNICATIONS OFFICE

FRANCISCO S. PEREZ
Assistant Secretary
Roces Avenue, QC
Trunkline: 371-3281 to 94
VSAT: 371-2391
Tel. no.: 371-3395 to 96
Fax: 371-3397
www.telof.gov.ph
UNITED COCONUT PLANTERS BANK under the Presidential Commission on Good Government MENARDO JIMENEZ
Chairman

RAMON Y. SY
GEMINO MACARAEG JR
CRISTINA ORBETA
ANGELA IGNACIO
DANILO V. PULIDO
ATTY. CARLOS P. ESTABILLO
ATTY. NILO T.DIVINA
JOSE A. POBLETE
ATTY. RAUL V. DEL MAR
ATTY. JUAN ANDRES BAUTISTA
ATTY. RICHARD AMURAO

Board Members
   
UNESCO National Commission of the Philippines (UNACOM) RAMON PAJE
Commissioner
   
ASEAN - Commission on the Promotion and Protection of the Rights of Women and Children AURORA JAVATE DE DIOS
Philippines Representative, representing Women’s Rights
   
GULF COOPERATION COUNCIL AMABLE R. AGUILUZ V
Special Envoy
   
GOVERNANCE COMMISSION FOR GOVERNMENT-OWNED AND CONTROLLED CORPORATIONS (GOCCs) CESAR VILLANUEVA
Chairman

ANGELA IGNACIO
RAINIER BUTALID

Commissioners

DOROTHY M. CALIMAG
Acting Director IV

JOHANN CARLOS S. BARCENA
Acting Director III

HENRY ROY T. ABELLA
KATRINA M. MANAHAN

Directors IV

   

PUBLIC-PRIVATE PARTNERSHIP (PPP) CENTER

COSETTE CANILAO
Executive Director
   
FELIPE ANTONIO B. REMOLLO
President and CEO

 
CLARK DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION Bldg. 2122 E. Quirino St. cor. C. P. Garcia St., Clark Freeport Zone, Philippines
Tel.: (045) 599-2092
Fax: 599-2507
 
LUIS NAPOLEON C. CASAMBRE
Chairman

 
INFORMATION COMMUNICATIONS TECHNOLOGY OFFICE NCC Bldg., Carlos P. Garcia Ave., Diliman, Quezon City
Tel.: 920-0101 loc. 1001/426-1526
Fax: 426-1525
 
GREGORY L. DOMINGO
Chairman

 
COMMITTEE ON INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS DTI Bldg., Sen. Gil Puyat Ave., Makati City
Tel.: 895-3575 / 897-6734
Fax: 896-1166
 
AMADEO R. PEREZ JR.
Chairman

 
MANILA ECONOMIC & CULTURAL OFFICE 7/F Trafalgar Plaza 105 H. V. dela Costa St., Salcedo Village, Makati City
Tel.: 848-3796
Fax: 848-3799
 
FRANCIS N. TOLENTINO
Chairman

 
METROPOLITAN MANILA DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY MMDA Bldg., EDSA cor. Orense St., Guadalupe, Makati City
Tel.: 882-0854; 882-0893; 882-0871; 882-2646
 
DENIS E. VILLORENTE
OIC-Director-General

 
Advanced Science and Technology Institute (DOST-ASTI) NCC Bldg., C. P. Garcia Ave., UP Diliman, Quezon City
Tel.: 920-0101
Telefax: 920-7414
 
EMELITA C. AGUINALDO
OIC-Executive Director

 
NATIONAL SOLID WASTE MANAGEMENT COMMISSION 2/F HRD Bldg., DENR Compound, Visayas Ave., Diliman, Quezon City
Tel.: 920-2279
Fax: 920-2252
 
REGINA PAZ L. LOPEZ
Chairperson

 
PASIG RIVER REHABILITATION COMMISSION 5/F Triumph Bldg., 1610 Quezon Ave., Quezon City
Tel.: 926-5232; 926-6449; 926-5234; 926-6445
 
FELIZARDO M. SERAPIO JR.
Executive Director
 
PHILIPPINE CENTER ON TRANSNATIONAL CRIME Camp Crame, Quezon City
Tel.: 724-2362/724-8775
Telefax: 721-3065
 
EDILBERTO P. ADAN
Executive Director

 
PRESIDENTIAL COMMISSION ON VISITING FORCES AGREEMENT DFA Bldg., Roxas Boulevard, Pasay City
Tel.: 834-3898
Fax: 832-6198
 
BIENVINIDO E. LAGUESMA
Member [Prominent Citizen of the Philippines], Board of Directors, Aurora Pacific Economic Zone and Freeport Authority (APECO)    
ROBERTO K. MATHAY
Member, representing the Domestic Investors, Board of Directors, Aurora Pacific Economic Zone and Freeport Authority (APECO)    
TERESITA INCIONG
Executive Director
Early Childhood Care and Development Council    
MARIA AMIHAN ABUEVA Philippine representative, representing Children's Rights, ASEAN Commission on the Promotion and Protection of the Rights of Women and Children    
Last Updated: 04 July 2014

[BACK]