COURT OF APPEALS

Maria Orosa Street, Ermita 1000, Manila 

524-1241 to 52 Trunkline

NAME

POSITION

CONTACT INFORMATION

EMAIL

Hon. CONRADO M. VASQUEZ, JR. Acting Presiding Justice 523-9509 loc.271
ERLINDA UY Associate Justice (Court of Tax Appeals)
DANTON BUESER Associate Justice
ELIHU YBAÑEZ Associate Justice
HAKIM S. ABDULWAHID Associate Justice
PAMPIO A. ABARINTOS Associate Justice
FRANCISCO P. ACOSTA Associate Justice
ROMEO F. BARZA Associate Justice
RAMON M. BATO, JR. Associate Justice
ESTELA M. PERLAS- BERNABE Associate Justice
LUCAS P. BERSAMIN Associate Justice
ROMULO V. BORJA Associate Justice
APOLINARIO D. BRUSELAS, JR. Associate Justice
MARINA L. BUZON Associate Justice
EDGARDO A. CAMELLO Associate Justice
ROSMARI D. CARANDANG Associate Justice
MARIFLOR PUNZALAN CASTILLO Associate Justice
RODRIGO V. COSICO Associate Justice
EDGARDO P. CRUZ Associate Justice
STEPHEN C. CRUZ Associate Justice
MAGDANGAL M. DE LEON Associate Justice
MARIANO C. DEL CASTILLO Associate Justice
FRANCHITO N. DIAMANTE Associate Justice
ISAIAS P. DICDICAN Associate Justice
JAPAR B. DIMAAMPAO Associate Justice  
MICHAEL P. ELBINIAS Associate Justice
JUAN Q. ENRIQUEZ, JR. Associate Justice
REMEDIOS SALAZAR FERNANDO Associate Justice
TERESITA DY-LIACCO FLORES Associate Justice
RAMON R. GARCIA Associate Justice
MARIO L. GUARIÑA III Associate Justice
PORTIA ALIÑO HORMACHUELOS Associate Justice
AMY C. LAZARO-JAVIER Associate Justice
AURORA SANTIAGO LAGMAN Associate Justice
JANE AURORA C. LANTION Associate Justice
ENRICO A. LANZANAS Associate Justice
CELIA C. LIBREA- LEAGOGO Associate Justice
RODRIGO F. LIM, JR. Associate Justice
EDGARDO LLOREN Associate Justice
ARCANGELITA ROMILLA LONTOK Associate Justice
MARIO V. LOPEZ Associate Justice
REGALADO E. MAAMBONG Associate Justice
SIXTO MARELLA, JR. Associate Justice
JOSE C. MENDOZA Associate Justice
PRISCILLA BALTAZAR PADILLA Associate Justice
FERNANDA LAMPAS PERALTA Associate Justice
NORMANDIE B. PIZARRO Associate Justice
ANDRES B. REYES, JR. Associate Justice
BIENVENIDO L. REYES Associate Justice
JOSE C. REYES, JR. Associate Justice
RICARDO R. ROSARIO Associate Justice
VICENTE Q. ROXAS Associate Justice

JOSE L. SABIO, JR.

Associate Justice
JOSEFINA GUEVARA SALONGA Associate Justice
REBECCA DE GUIA SALVADOR Associate Justice
MARLENE GONZALES SISON Associate Justice
EDGARDO F. SUNDIAM Associate Justice
MARTIN S. VILLARAMA, JR. Associate Justice
LUCENITO N. TAGLE Associate Justice
ARTURO G. TAYAG Associate Justice
NOEL G. TIJAM Associate Justice
AMELITA G. TOLENTINO Associate Justice
VICENTE S. E. VELOSO Associate Justice
ROSALINDA ASUNCION VICENTE Associate Justice
MYRNA DIMARANAN - VIDAL Associate Justice
ANTONIO L. VILLAMOR Associate Justice
SESINANDO E. VILLON Associate Justice
ELIHU A. YBAÑEZ Associate Justice
MONINA AREVALO ZENAROSA Associate Justice
ADMINISTRATION
ATTY. TESSIE L. GATMAITAN Clerk of Court 523-2113 loc. 219
ATTY. ELISA B. PILAR-LONGALONG Assistant Clerk of Court (Manila) 524-5005 loc. 297
ATTY. TERESITA R. MARIGOMEN Assistant Clerk of Court (Cebu)
ATTY. BEVERLY SABIO BEJA Assistant Clerk of Court (Cagayan de Oro)
SUPPORT SERVICES

Ms. Carmencita Angelo

Accountng Division

Mr. Leo L. Ulanday

Cash Division

Ms. Victoria Mondok (acting)

Fiscal Management and Budget Division

Ms. Clarita T. Gineta

General Services Division

Ms. Juanita P. Tibayan-Castro

Human Resource Management Division

Mr. Isidro A. Aperocho

Information and Statistical Data Division

Mr. Fernando Prieto

Judicial Records Division

Mrs. Ofelia C. Miranda

Library Services Division

Ms Diana P. Vallarta

Management Audit Division

Ms. Delia A. Flores (acting)

Management Information Systems Division

Dr. Tomas T. Yago

Medical and Dental Division

Mr. Jose A. Matias, Jr.

Property and Supply Division

Atty. Gemma Leticia F. Tablate

Reporter

Ms. Myrna B. Celis

Commission on Audit

Ms Eloisa L. Pareño

Raffle Committee

Mr. Reynaldo V. Dianco

Security Services

[BACK]